5117 Courtland Road Disputanta, VA 23842
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: CENTRAL VIRGINIA REGIONAL MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE / Coldwell Banker Premier / Mary Sturt

  5117 Courtland Road Disputanta, VA 23842

Sold on 04/30/2026
$248,000 (USD)
4
BED
2
BATH
1,104
SQFT
Sold Date:
04/30/2026
Taxes
$2,044(2026)
Lot Size
0.88 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1974

Source
CENTRAL VIRGINIA REGIONAL MULTIPLE LISTING SERVICE
Last checked May 12 2026 at 4:12 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathroom: 1
  • Half Bathroom: 1
Stories
  • 1
Living Area
  • 1,104 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Feb 12, 2026
Price Changed
$239,999
0%
-$1
Dec 09, 2025
Price Changed
$240,000
-13%
-$35,000
Oct 17, 2025
Price Changed
$275,000
10%
$25,000
Sep 28, 2025
Price Changed
$250,000
-6%
-$15,000
Jun 28, 2025
Price Changed
$265,000
2%
$5,000
Jun 06, 2025
Listed
$260,000
-
-